Stripe

2017 State Track Meet Information

2017 State Track Meet Information

Boys Qualifiers (tentative as of 3:30pm on May 12, 2017)

100 Meter Dash                   Tavien Gardner
 

400 Meter Dash                   Ben Daumueller

 

800 Meter Run                     Cade Friedrichsen

 

3200 Meter Run                   Payton Marrs

 

High Jump                            David Odunsi

 

Discus                                    Isaac Erbes, Ross Secaur

 

Shot Put                                 Isaac Erbes

 

4x100 Meter Relay            

Chris Miller, Harrison Waylee, Joshua Neyens, Blake Lange, Tavien Gardner, Caleb Kistenmacher

 

4x200 Meter Relay            

Chris Miller, Joshua Neyens, Drew Dabney, Harrison Waylee, Tavien Gardner, Caleb Kistenmacher

 

4x400 Meter Relay            

Cade Friedrichsen, Jared Byom, Drew Dabney, Ben Daumueller, Jacob Mellott, Jay Marcotte

 

4x800 Meter Relay            

Drake Henrichs, Jay Marcotte, Jacob Mellott, Cade Friedrichsen, Ben Daumueller, Jared Byom

 

Distance Medley Relay     

Joshua Neyens, Cade Friedrichsen, Jacob Mellott, Drake Henrichs, Drew Dabney, Chris Miller

 

Sprint Medley Relay          

Henry Drake, Harrison Waylee, Joshua Neyens, Ben Daumueller, Drew Dabney, Tavien Gardner

 
 

Girls Qualifiers (tentative as of 3:30pm on May 12, 2017)

 

100 Meter Dash                   Hope Johnson

 

200 Meter Dash                   Hope Johnson

 

400 Meter Dash                   Dee Dee Pryor

 

800 Meter Run                     Maddie Carver

 

1500 Meter Run                   Avery Peterson

 

3000 Meter Run                   Avery Peterson

 

100 Meter Hurdles              Bailey Mottet, Billie Mottet

 

Discus                                    Jasmin Marnin

 

Shot Put                                 Jasmin Marnin, April Czarnecki

 

Shuttle Hurdle Relay         

Skyler Shellmyer, Dee Dee Pryor, Bailey Mottet, Billie Mottet, Elle Brownell, Emory Widlowski

 

4x100 Meter Relay            

Bailey Mottet, Hope Johnson, Dee Dee Pryor, Sklyer Shellmyer, Billie Mottet, Emory Widlowski

 

4x400 Meter Relay            

Kerry Hampe, Maddie Carver, Julia Bakker, Emory Widlowski, Avery Peterson, Ashleigh Kistenmacher

 

4x800 Meter Relay            

Reese Dial, Kayla Owens, Julia Bakker, Maddie Carver, Avery Peterson, Kimberly Reyes

 

Sprint Medley Relay          

Bailey Mottet, Hope Johnson, Dee Dee Pryor, Skyler Shellmyer, Billie Mottet, Maddie Carver

 

 

State Track and Field T-Shirt

Deadline is 8:30am - Monday, May 15, 2017

Download an order form here: State Track T-Shirt Order Form