Stripe

State Track - Final Results

State Track - Final Results

State Track Participants by Order of Events

Thursday

Boys High Jump - David Odunsi (no height)

Girls Discus - Jasmin Marnin - 4th Place (125' 10")

Girls Shuttle Hurdle Relay - Skyler Shellmyer, Dee Dee Pryor, Bailey Mottet, Billie Mottet, Elle Brownell, Emory Widlowski - Qualified for finals, 5th place after prelims (1:06.02)

Girls 3000 Meter Run - Avery Peterson - 15th Place (10:55.10)

Boys 3200 Meter Run - Payton Marrs - 24th Place (10:01.47)

Girls 200 Meter Dash prelims - Hope Johnson - 14th Place (26.03)

Boys Discus - Ross Secaur - 3rd Place (163' 10") Isaac Erbes - 19th Place (136' 7")

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay - Reese Dial, Kayla Owens, Julia Bakker, Maddie Carver - 24th Place (10:13.21)

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay - Drake Henrichs, Jacob Mellott, Cade Friedrichsen, Ben Daumueller - 5th Place (7:56.31*)

Girls 100 Meter Dash prelims - Hope Johnson - 14th Place (12.72)

Boys 100 Meter Dash prelims - Tavien Gardner - Qualified for finals, 3rd place after prelims (10.77)

Girls 400 Meter Dash - Dee Dee Pryor - 15th Place (1:00.56)

Boys 400 Meter Dash - Ben Daumueller - 13th Place (50.80)

Friday

Girls Shot Put - Jasmin Marnin - 6th Place (39' 2.75") April Czarnecki - 14th Place (35' 8")

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles - Bailey Mottet - 16th Place (15.91) Billie Mottet - 18th Place (16.03)

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay - Chris Miller, Caleb Kistenmacher, Drew Dabney, Harrison Waylee - 11th Place (1:29.80)

Boys Shot Put - Isaac Erbes - 15th Place (47' 6")

Boys Distance Medley Relay - Chris Miller, Drew Dabney, Jacob Mellott, Cade Friedrichsen - 5th Place (3:32.91)

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay - Bailey Mottet, Hope Johnson, Dee Dee Pryor, Sklyer Shellmyer - 10th Place (49.52)

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay prelims - Chris Miller, Harrison Waylee, Joshua Neyens, Blake Lange, Tavien Gardner, Caleb Kistenmacher - Qualified for finals, 5th place after prelims (42.62)

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay - Kerry Hampe, Maddie Carver, Julia Bakker, Emory Widlowski - 19th Place (4:13.84)

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay prelims - Drew Dabney, Jacob Mellott, Cade Friedrichsen, Ben Daumueller - 9th Place (3:21.90)

Saturday

Girls Sprint Medley Relay - Bailey Mottet, Hope Johnson, Dee Dee Pryor, Skyler Shellmyer - Placed 9th (1:50.87) 

Boys Sprint Medley Relay - Joshua Neyens, Harrison Waylee, Drew Dabney, Ben Daumueller - Placed 15th (1:35.08)

Girls 800 Meter Run - Maddie Carver - Placed 12th (2:23.37)

Boys 800 Meter Run - Cade Friedrichsen - Placed 10th (1:57.31)

Girls Shuttle Hurdle Relay Final - Skyler Shellmyer, Dee Dee Pryor, Bailey Mottet, Billie Mottet - Placed 3rd (1:04.19) - Elite All State Recognition

Boys 100 Meter Dash - Tavien Gardner - Placed 8th (11.50)

Girls 1500 Meter Run - Avery Peterson - Placed 22nd (5:05.36)

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Final - Chris Miller, Harrison Waylee, Joshua Neyens, Caleb Kistenmacher - Placed 8th (44.25)

 

 

* School Record