Upcoming Events

No Event
No Event
Tue May 22
4:30 PM
Urbandale
Des Moines East
at
Tue May 22
7:45 PM
at Des Moines East
Wed May 23
3:30 PM
at Des Moines Lincoln
Substate Semifinal (at Cownie)
vs.
Thu May 24
UHS Commencement
@ Knapp Center
vs.
Thu May 24
7:00 PM
UHS Commencement
@ Drake Knapp Center
Fri May 25
5:00 PM
North Polk
Urbandale
Fri May 25
7:30 PM
North Polk
Sat May 26
12:00 PM
vs. TBD
@ Ankeny Centennial Substate Final
at
Tue May 29
State Meet
at Elmwood CC
Tue May 29
5:00 PM
Dowling Catholic
Urbandale
Tue May 29
7:00 PM
Dowling Catholic
Urbandale
Tue May 29
4:15 PM
Urbandale
Dowling Catholic
Tue May 29
5:00 PM
at Dowling Catholic
Tue May 29
6:00 PM
at Dowling Catholic
Tue May 29
7:00 PM
at Dowling Catholic
Tue May 29
7:45 PM
at Dowling Catholic
at
Wed May 30
State Meet
at Elmwood CC
vs.
Wed May 30
10:00 AM
State Individual Meet
@ University of Iowa
Wed May 30
5:00 PM
Des Moines Hoover
Urbandale
9/10 DH beginning at 5:00 PM
Wed May 30
7:00 PM
Des Moines Hoover
Urbandale
9/10 DH beginning at 5:00 PM
Wed May 30
5:00 PM
at Des Moines Hoover
Wed May 30
6:00 PM
Cedar Falls / Mason City
Regional Semifinal
Wed May 30
7:00 PM
at Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Thu May 31
10:00 AM
State Individual Meet
@ University of Iowa
Thu May 31
5:00 PM
Urbandale
Dallas Center - Grimes
Thu May 31
7:00 PM
Urbandale
Dallas Center - Grimes
Thu May 31
4:15 PM
Urbandale
Ottumwa
Thu May 31
5:00 PM
Ballard
Urbandale
Thu May 31
TBA
vs. TBD
@ James Cownie Soccer Complex State Tournament
Thu May 31
6:00 PM
at Ottumwa
Thu May 31
7:30 PM
Ballard
Thu May 31
7:45 PM
at Ottumwa
Fri Jun 01
11:30 AM
Dowling Catholic
Urbandale
Fri Jun 01
1:30 PM
Dowling Catholic
Urbandale
Fri Jun 01
12:00 PM
Urbandale
Dowling Catholic
Fri Jun 01
1:30 PM
Urbandale
Dowling Catholic
Fri Jun 01
6:00 PM
Winterset
Urbandale
Fri Jun 01
TBA
vs. TBD
@ James Cownie Soccer Complex State Tournament
Fri Jun 01
7:45 PM
Winterset
Sat Jun 02
TBA
vs. TBD
@ James Cownie Soccer Complex State Tournament
Mon Jun 04
5:00 PM
Urbandale
Johnston
Mon Jun 04
7:00 PM
Urbandale
Johnston
Mon Jun 04
4:15 PM
Johnston
Urbandale
Mon Jun 04
5:00 PM
Johnston
Mon Jun 04
6:00 PM
at Waukee
Regional Final
Mon Jun 04
6:00 PM
Johnston
Mon Jun 04
7:00 PM
Johnston
Mon Jun 04
7:45 PM
Johnston
Tue Jun 05
4:30 PM
Johnston
Urbandale
Tue Jun 05
6:00 PM
Johnston
Urbandale
Tue Jun 05
11:30 AM
Ankeny High School
Urbandale
Tue Jun 05
1:30 PM
Ankeny High School
Urbandale
Wed Jun 06
5:00 PM
Urbandale
Marshalltown
Note the start time
Wed Jun 06
7:00 PM
Urbandale
Marshalltown
Note the start time
Wed Jun 06
9:00 AM
Dowling Catholic
Urbandale
DH
Wed Jun 06
4:15 PM
Marshalltown
Urbandale
Wed Jun 06
5:00 PM
Marshalltown
Urbandale Little League Night
Wed Jun 06
6:00 PM
Marshalltown
Senior Night
Wed Jun 06
7:00 PM
Marshalltown
Wed Jun 06
7:45 PM
Marshalltown
Thu Jun 07
11:30 AM
Des Moines Lincoln
Urbandale
Thu Jun 07
1:30 PM
Des Moines Lincoln
Urbandale
Thu Jun 07
1:00 PM
Urbandale
Des Moines East
Thu Jun 07
2:30 PM
Urbandale
Des Moines East
Thu Jun 07
9:00 AM
Urbandale
Waukee
DH
Thu Jun 07
5:00 PM
Des Moines Lincoln
Urbandale
Thu Jun 07
7:00 PM
Des Moines Lincoln
Urbandale
Thu Jun 07
3:30 PM
Urbandale
Des Moines Lincoln
Thu Jun 07
TBA
vs. TBD
@ James Cownie Soccer Complex State Tournament
Thu Jun 07
5:30 PM
at Des Moines Lincoln
Fri Jun 08
4:00 PM
Southeast Polk
Urbandale
Fri Jun 08
6:30 PM
Southeast Polk
Urbandale
Fri Jun 08
TBA
vs. TBD
@ James Cownie Soccer Complex State Tournament
Fri Jun 08
11:45 AM
at Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Fri Jun 08
3:15 PM
vs. Iowa City Regina
@ Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Sat Jun 09
TBA
vs. TBD
@ James Cownie Soccer Complex State Tournament
Mon Jun 11
11:30 AM
Fort Dodge
Urbandale
Mon Jun 11
1:30 PM
Fort Dodge
Urbandale
Mon Jun 11
9:00 AM
Southeast Polk
Urbandale
DH
Mon Jun 11
5:00 PM
Fort Dodge
Urbandale
Mon Jun 11
7:00 PM
Fort Dodge
Urbandale
Mon Jun 11
4:15 PM
Urbandale
Fort Dodge
Mon Jun 11
5:00 PM
at Fort Dodge
Mon Jun 11
6:00 PM
at Fort Dodge
Mon Jun 11
7:00 PM
at Fort Dodge
Mon Jun 11
7:45 PM
at Fort Dodge
Tue Jun 12
11:30 AM
Urbandale
Ankeny Centennial High School
Tue Jun 12
1:30 PM
Urbandale
Ankeny Centennial High School
Wed Jun 13
11:30 AM
Urbandale
Mason City
Wed Jun 13
1:30 PM
Urbandale
Mason City
Wed Jun 13
1:00 PM
Mason City
Urbandale
Wed Jun 13
2:30 PM
Mason City
Urbandale
Wed Jun 13
9:00 AM
Urbandale
Ankeny
DH (at Ankeny High School - 1155 SW Cherry St)
Wed Jun 13
5:00 PM
Urbandale
Mason City
Wed Jun 13
7:00 PM
Urbandale
Mason City
Wed Jun 13
4:15 PM
Mason City
Urbandale
Wed Jun 13
5:00 PM
Mason City
Senior Night
Wed Jun 13
6:00 PM
Mason City
Wed Jun 13
7:00 PM
Mason City
Wed Jun 13
7:45 PM
Mason City
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Fri May 18
Final
0 Waukee
2 Urbandale
Sat May 19
9:00 AM
Regional Semifinal vs. DM Roosevelt Won 5-0
vs.
Sat May 19
TBA
State Meet Placed 7th
@ Drake Stadium
at
Sat May 19
TBA
State Meet Placed 24th
at Drake Stadium
Sat May 19
Cancelled
Urbandale
Sergeant Bluff - Luton
@ SC North (Leeds Field)
Sat May 19
Cancelled
Urbandale
Sioux City North
at Leeds Field
at
Mon May 21
10:00 AM
Regional Meet Placed 6th
at Willow Creek
Mon May 21
Final
Regional Final vs. Ankeny Centennial Won 5-0
Mon May 21
Final
13 Urbandale
1 Ottumwa
Babe Ruth Fields behind Legion Field
Mon May 21
Final
6 Urbandale
9 Ottumwa
Mon May 21
Final
3 Urbandale
5 Ottumwa
Mon May 21
Final
10 Urbandale
4 Ottumwa
Mon May 21
Final
1 Ottumwa
5 Urbandale
Mon May 21
Final
0 Indianola
6 Urbandale
Substate Quarterfinal
Mon May 21
Final
0 Ottumwa
3 Urbandale
Tue May 22
Final
1 Southeast Polk
0 Urbandale
Tue May 22
Final
1 Southeast Polk
0 Urbandale
vs.
Tue May 22
Final
State Team Tournament vs. Dowlinig Catholic Lost 5-1
@ Ankeny - Prairieview
Tue May 22
Final
1 Urbandale
2 Dallas Center - Grimes
Tue May 22
Final
12 Urbandale
2 Dallas Center - Grimes
Tue May 22
Final
4 Dallas Center-Grimes
5 Urbandale
Tue May 22
Final - 5 innings
11 Urbandale
0 Des Moines East
Tue May 22
Final
3 Dallas Center-Grimes
4 Urbandale
Tue May 22
Final
1 Southeast Polk
0 Urbandale
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Ads

Apparel Banner

Participation Banner