Winter Composite Schedule

January 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Urbandale
at Waukee Timberline
4:30 PM

at Marshalltown
5:30 PM
Won 114-56

JV Tournament
11:00 AM

JV Tournament
11:00 AM
19
Urbandale
at Marshalltown
4:45 PM
70 - 31

Urbandale
at Marshalltown
6:15 PM
57 - 37

Urbandale
at Marshalltown
4:45 PM
59 - 19

Urbandale
at Marshalltown
Cancelled

at Marshalltown
Final - OT
W, 60-59

at Marshalltown
Final
W, 67-31
20
at Conference Tournament
TBD
Conference Champions

Ed Winger Classic
9:00 AM
21
22
Urbandale
at Ankeny Centennial
4:30 PM

Urbandale
at Dowling Catholic
8:00 PM
45 - 47

WDM Valley
3:45 PM
Won 1768-1760

Urbandale
at Dowling Catholic
7:00 PM
32 - 63

West Des Moines Valley
3:45 PM
Won 2208-2148

West Des Moines Valley
3:45 PM
Won 2929-2923

West Des Moines Valley
3:45 PM
Won 2687-2231
23
Urbandale
at Des Moines Hoover
4:45 PM
71 - 51

Johnston
Urbandale
4:30 PM

WDM Valley
Urbandale
4:30 PM
63 - 47

WDM Valley
Urbandale
5:30 PM
52 - 49

Urbandale
at Des Moines Hoover
6:15 PM
66 - 32

Urbandale
at Des Moines Hoover
4:45 PM
75 - 15

Urbandale
at Des Moines Hoover
7:45 PM
47 - 13

at Des Moines Hoover
Final
L, 53-33

at Des Moines Hoover
Final
W, 78-34
24
at Conference Meet
1:00 PM
Placed 6th

at Conference Meet
1:00 PM
Placed 7th
25
Urbandale
at Ames
4:30 PM

at Fort Dodge
3:45 PM
Lost 1905-1659

at Fort Dodge
3:45 PM
Won 2239-2144

at Fort Dodge
3:45 PM
Won 3246-2836

at Fort Dodge
3:45 PM
Won 2662-2518
26
Urbandale
at Johnston
4:45 PM
48 - 47

Waukee Prairieview
Urbandale
4:30 PM
69 - 56

Waukee Prairieview
Urbandale
5:30 PM
62 - 43

Urbandale
at Johnston
6:15 PM
27 - 67

Urbandale
at Johnston
4:45 PM
41 - 48

Urbandale
at Johnston
7:45 PM
39 - 32

at Johnston
Final
L, 66-51

at CIML Invite
4:00 PM
Placed 13th

at Johnston
Final
L, 48-29
27
at Indianola Invite
9:00 AM
28
29
Indianola
Urbandale
4:30 PM

Johnston
Urbandale
8:00 PM
51 - 41

Urbandale
at Ames
7:30 PM
52 - 37

Johnston
Urbandale
7:00 PM
47 - 56

Urbandale
at Ames
6:00 PM
64 - 29
30
Urbandale
at Ames
4:45 PM
57 - 55

Ankeny
Urbandale
4:30 PM

Urbandale
at Ames
4:45 PM
67 - 38

at Ames
Final
W, 49-43

at Ames
Final
L, 57-46
31
Mason City
2:00 PM
Won 1732-1646

Johnston
2:00 PM
Won 1732-1601

Mason City
2:00 PM
Won 2251-2065

Johnston
2:00 PM
Lost 2407-2251

Mason City
2:00 PM
Won 3220-2256

Johnston
2:00 PM
Won 3220-2553

Mason City
2:00 PM
Won 2651-2569

Johnston
2:00 PM
Won 2651-2569
1
Urbandale
at WDM Valley
5:30 PM
29 - 47

Urbandale
at WDM Valley
6:30 PM
61 - 55

Des Moines East
2:00 PM
Won 1768-1683

Des Moines East
2:00 PM
Lost 2406-2285

Southeast Polk
6:30 PM

Des Moines East
2:00 PM
Lost 3122-2876

Des Moines East
2:00 PM
Won 2565-2255

Southeast Polk
6:30 PM
Lost 52-12
2
Fort Dodge
Urbandale
4:45 PM
31 - 47

Marshalltown
Urbandale
4:00 PM

Fort Dodge
Urbandale
6:15 PM
48 - 79

Fort Dodge
Urbandale
4:45 PM
43 - 76

Fort Dodge
Urbandale
7:45 PM
43 - 55

Fort Dodge
Final
L, 66-45

Fort Dodge
Final
W, 68-50
3
District Meet
12:00 PM
District Champions