Upcoming Events

Thu Aug 29
6:00 PM
Urbandale
Johnston
Thu Aug 29
6:00 PM
Johnston
Urbandale
Fri Aug 30
7:00 PM
at Johnston
Thu Sep 05
6:00 PM
Urbandale
Ankeny
Thu Sep 05
6:00 PM
Ankeny
Urbandale
Fri Sep 06
7:00 PM
Ankeny Centennial
Tue Sep 10
4:00 PM
Ames
Urbandale
Thu Sep 12
6:00 PM
Des Moines Lincoln
Urbandale
Thu Sep 12
6:00 PM
Urbandale
Des Moines Lincoln
Thu Sep 12
4:00 PM
Ankeny Southview
Urbandale
Fri Sep 13
7:00 PM
at Des Moines Lincoln
Mon Sep 16
4:30 PM
Urbandale
Marshalltown
Tue Sep 17
4:00 PM
Johnston
Urbandale
Thu Sep 19
6:00 PM
Urbandale
Ottumwa
Thu Sep 19
6:00 PM
Ottumwa
Urbandale
Fri Sep 20
7:00 PM
Linn-Mar
Homecoming
Tue Sep 24
4:30 PM
Urbandale
Stilwell
Tue Sep 24
4:30 PM
Urbandale
Fort Dodge
Thu Sep 26
5:00 PM
Des Moines Roosevelt
Urbandale
Thu Sep 26
7:15 PM
Des Moines Roosevelt
Urbandale
Fri Sep 27
7:00 PM
at CB Abraham Lincoln
at Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Tue Oct 01
4:00 PM
Dallas Center-Grimes
Urbandale
Tue Oct 01
4:30 PM
Urbandale
Dallas Center-Grimes
Thu Oct 03
6:00 PM
WDM Valley
Urbandale
Thu Oct 03
6:00 PM
Urbandale
WDM Valley
Fri Oct 04
7:00 PM
WDM Valley
Mon Oct 07
4:00 PM
Indianola
Urbandale
Tue Oct 08
4:30 PM
Urbandale
Dowling Catholic
Thu Oct 10
6:00 PM
Mason City
Urbandale
Thu Oct 10
6:00 PM
Urbandale
Mason City
Fri Oct 11
7:00 PM
at Des Moines North
Thu Oct 17
5:00 PM
Urbandale
Dowling Catholic
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Thu Sep 06
Final
34 Urbandale
60 Des Moines Lincoln
10 minute quarters
Fri Sep 07
Final
33 Des Moines Lincoln
56 Urbandale
Thu Sep 13
Final
6 Urbandale
44 Southeast Polk
Thu Sep 13
Final
32 Urbandale
0 Ottumwa
at Schaefer Field
Fri Sep 14
Final
17 Urbandale
16 Linn-Mar
Tue Sep 18
Cancelled
Dowling Catholic
Urbandale
A followed by B
Tue Sep 18
Cancelled
Urbandale
Fort Dodge
A followed by B (running clock in B game)
Thu Sep 20
Final
35 Indianola
0 Urbandale
10 minute quarters
Thu Sep 20
Final
26 Des Moines Roosevelt
23 Urbandale
10 minute quarters
Fri Sep 21
Final
6 Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
49 Urbandale
Homecoming
Thu Sep 27
Final
26 Urbandale
53 WDM Valley
Note the time change
Thu Sep 27
Final
42 WDM Valley
7 Urbandale
Fri Sep 28
Final
10 Urbandale
49 WDM Valley
Thu Oct 04
Final
0 Urbandale
33 Mason City
Thu Oct 04
Cancelled
Mason City
Urbandale
Fri Oct 05
Final
13 Des Moines North
49 Urbandale
Senior Night recognition will begin at 5:00 PM
Tue Oct 09
Cancelled
Urbandale
Johnston
A followed by B
Thu Oct 11
Final
34 Dowling Catholic
12 Urbandale
Thu Oct 11
Final
0 Urbandale
42 Dowling Catholic
Fri Oct 12
Final
24 Urbandale
10 Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
Thu Oct 18
Final
14 Urbandale
20 Ames
Thu Oct 18
Final
34 Ames
0 Urbandale
Fri Oct 19
Final
21 Urbandale
10 Ames
Fri Oct 26
Final
22 Urbandale
42 Waukee
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Ads

Apparel Banner

Participation Banner