Upcoming Events

Fri Sep 20
7:00 PM
Linn-Mar
Homecoming
at
Sat Sep 21
9:30 AM
Marshalltown Invite
Diving 9:30, Swim 12:30
at
Mon Sep 23
10:00 AM
WDM Valley Invite
Willow Creek
at
Mon Sep 23
ADM Invite
See Preview for Times and Parking Info
at
Mon Sep 23
ADM Invite
See Preview for Times and Parking Info
Mon Sep 23
4:30 PM
Urbandale
Ankeny Centennial Northview
A/C Triangular with Indian Hills
Mon Sep 23
2:00 PM
Ames / Waukee
9th / 10th at UGCC
at
Mon Sep 23
4:00 PM
Ankeny Invite
at DMACC (A and B Divisions - "B" Girls, "B" Boys, "A" Girls, then "A" Boys)
at
Mon Sep 23
4:00 PM
Ankeny Invite
at DMACC (A and B Divisions - "B" Girls, "B" Boys, "A" Girls, then "A" Boys)
Tue Sep 24
4:30 PM
Urbandale
Fort Dodge
A plus 5th Quarter
Tue Sep 24
4:45 PM
Ankeny
Urbandale
Tue Sep 24
5:45 PM
Ankeny
Urbandale
Tue Sep 24
4:30 PM
Urbandale
Marshalltown
AB, CD
Tue Sep 24
5:45 PM
Ankeny
Urbandale
Tue Sep 24
4:30 PM
Urbandale
Stilwell
A plus 5th Quarter (at Valley HS)
Tue Sep 24
7:30 PM
Ankeny
UGRA Night
at
Wed Sep 25
9:00 AM
Southeast Polk Invite
Copper Creek Golf Course
Wed Sep 25
2:00 PM
Ankeny Centennial
UGCC
at
Wed Sep 25
9:00 AM
Southeast Polk Invite
at Copper Creek
Thu Sep 26
7:00 PM
Urbandale
Dowling Catholic
Thu Sep 26
4:30 PM
Ankeny Centennial Northview
Urbandale
B/D Triangular with Indian Hills
Thu Sep 26
6:00 PM
Urbandale
Dowling Catholic
Thu Sep 26
6:00 PM
Des Moines Roosevelt
Urbandale
at
Thu Sep 26
8:30 AM
Dowling Invite
Blank Golf Course
Fri Sep 27
7:00 PM
at CB Abraham Lincoln
at Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Sat Sep 28
8:30 AM
Urbandale
Johnston Invite
Sat Sep 28
8:30 AM
Urbandale
Indianola Invite
at
Sat Sep 28
12:00 PM
Wartburg Invitational
at Waverly
at
Sat Sep 28
TBD
Roy Griak Invitational
at University of Minnesota
at
Sat Sep 28
9:00 AM
Cedar Rapids Kennedy Invite
Sat Sep 28
9:00 AM
at TBD
Liberty Invite
at
Mon Sep 30
1:30 PM
Johnston
at Hyperion
Mon Sep 30
6:00 PM
Urbandale
Waukee Timberline
A/B at same time
Mon Sep 30
4:30 PM
Fort Dodge
Urbandale
AB in East, CD in West
Mon Sep 30
5:00 PM
Ankeny Southview
Urbandale
E/F Teams
Mon Sep 30
4:30 PM
Urbandale
Fort Dodge
ABC, DEF
at
Mon Sep 30
11:00 AM
Ankeny Invite
Briarwood Golf Course
at
Mon Sep 30
11:00 AM
Ankeny Invite
Briarwood Golf Course
at
Mon Sep 30
1:30 PM
Johnston
at Hyperion
at
Mon Sep 30
4:00 PM
Ames Invite
at ISU Cross Country Course (7th Girls, 7th Boys, 8th Girls, then 8th Boys)
at
Mon Sep 30
4:00 PM
Ames Invite
at ISU Cross Country Course (Order of races: 7th Girls, 7th boys, 8th Girls, 8th Boys)
Mon Sep 30
6:00 PM
Des Moines Roosevelt
Urbandale
Tue Oct 01
4:30 PM
Urbandale
Dallas Center-Grimes
A followed by B game (at DCG HS)
Tue Oct 01
4:45 PM
Urbandale
Johnston
Tue Oct 01
5:45 PM
Urbandale
Johnston
Tue Oct 01
4:30 PM
Indianola
Urbandale
AB in East, CD in West
Tue Oct 01
5:45 PM
Urbandale
Johnston
Tue Oct 01
4:00 PM
Dallas Center-Grimes
Urbandale
A plus 5th Quarter
Tue Oct 01
7:30 PM
at Johnston
at
Wed Oct 02
10:00 AM
Conference Meet
Veenker Memorial Golf Course
at
Thu Oct 03
4:30 PM
Southeast Polk Invite
See Preview for Race Times
at
Thu Oct 03
4:30 PM
Southeast Polk Invite
See Preview for Race Times
at
Thu Oct 03
4:30 PM
Southeast Polk Invite
See Preview for Race Times
at
Thu Oct 03
4:30 PM
Southeast Polk Invite
See Preview for Race Times
Thu Oct 03
4:30 PM
Indianola
Urbandale
A-D, possibly EF
Thu Oct 03
6:00 PM
WDM Valley
Urbandale
Fri Oct 04
7:00 PM
WDM Valley
Sat Oct 05
8:00 AM
TBD
Urbandale Invite at Dallas Center-Grimes HS
Sat Oct 05
8:00 AM
Dallas Center-Grimes
Mon Oct 07
4:00 PM
Indianola
Urbandale
A followed by B game
Mon Oct 07
4:30 PM
Ankeny Centennial Northview
Urbandale
ABC in East, DEF in West
vs.
Tue Oct 08
10:00 AM
District Meet
@ Copper Creek Golf Course
Tue Oct 08
4:45 PM
Dowling Catholic
Urbandale
Tue Oct 08
5:45 PM
Dowling Catholic
Urbandale
Tue Oct 08
4:30 PM
Dallas Center - Grimes
Urbandale
ABC in East, DEF in West
Tue Oct 08
5:45 PM
Dowling Catholic
Urbandale
Tue Oct 08
5:30 PM
Dowling Catholic
at
Tue Oct 08
4:00 PM
Ankeny Invite
at Prairie Ridge Sports Complex (A and B Divisions - "B" Girls, "B" Boys, "A" Girls, then "A" Boys)
at
Tue Oct 08
4:00 PM
Ankeny Invite
at Prairie Ridge Sports Complex (A and B Divisions - "B" Girls, "B" Boys, "A" Girls, then "A" Boys)
Tue Oct 08
5:30 PM
Dowling Catholic
Tue Oct 08
5:00 PM
Urbandale
Dowling Catholic
A plus 5th Quarter
Tue Oct 08
7:30 PM
Dowling Catholic
Senior Night
Thu Oct 10
4:45 PM
WDM Valley
Urbandale
Thu Oct 10
5:45 PM
WDM Valley
Urbandale
at
Thu Oct 10
4:45 PM
Fort Dodge Invite
at Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
at
Thu Oct 10
5:00 PM
Fort Dodge Invite
at Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Thu Oct 10
4:30 PM
Urbandale
Waukee Prairieview
AB, CD
Thu Oct 10
4:30 PM
Urbandale
Indianola
AB, CD
Thu Oct 10
5:45 PM
WDM Valley
Urbandale
Thu Oct 10
7:30 PM
WDM Valley
Fri Oct 11
4:00 PM
Ames
Urbandale
A followed by B game at UHS (rescheduled from 9-10)
at
Fri Oct 11
TBD
State Meet
Fri Oct 11
7:00 PM
at Des Moines North
Sat Oct 12
8:30 AM
Johnston Invite
Mon Oct 14
4:30 PM
Urbandale
Marshalltown
A-D, possibly EF
Mon Oct 14
6:00 PM
Urbandale
Des Moines North
Mon Oct 14
6:00 PM
Mason City
Urbandale
Tue Oct 15
4:45 PM
Urbandale
Ankeny Centennial
Tue Oct 15
5:45 PM
Urbandale
Ankeny Centennial
Tue Oct 15
4:30 PM
Marshalltown
Urbandale
AB in East, CD in West
Tue Oct 15
5:45 PM
Urbandale
Ankeny Centennial
at
Tue Oct 15
4:30 PM
Southeast Polk Invite
at SEP HS (4 races, format to follow)
at
Tue Oct 15
4:30 PM
Southeast Polk Invite
4 races, format to follow
at
Tue Oct 15
5:30 PM
Tue Oct 15
7:30 PM
at Ankeny Centennial
at
Thu Oct 17
Conference Meet
at DMACC Ankeny
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Sat Sep 14
Final
0 Urbandale
2 Indianola
Lost 21-15. 21-6
at
Sat Sep 14
Final
2 Urbandale
0 DM East
Won 21-10, 21-4
Sat Sep 14
Final
0 Urbandale
2 WDM Valley
@ Southeast Polk Lost 21-8, 21-17
Sat Sep 14
Final
2 Urbandale
0 Indianola
@ SE Polk HS (Main South) Won 21-17, 21-15
Sat Sep 14
Final
2 Urbandale
0 North Polk
@ SE Polk HS (Main South) Won 21-16, 21-16
Sat Sep 14
Final
0 Urbandale
2 Council Bluffs, AL
@ Southeast Polk Lost 25-13, 25-13
at
Mon Sep 16
Final
Indianola Won 182-229
Indianola Country Club
Mon Sep 16
Final
18 Urbandale
0 Des Moines Lincoln
at
Tue Sep 17
Final
Ames Invitational Placed 13th
Veenker Memorial Golf Course
Tue Sep 17
Final
2 Urbandale
0 Ames
Won 25-14, 27-25
Tue Sep 17
Final
0 Urbandale
2 Ames
Lost 25-18, 26-24
Tue Sep 17
Final
1 Urbandale
1 Ames
Tied 18-25, 21-19
at
Tue Sep 17
Final
Ankeny Lost 149-175
Woodland Hills (Triangular with Ankeny Centennial)
at
Tue Sep 17
Final
Ankeny Centennial Lost 162-175
at
Tue Sep 17
Final
Marshalltown Won 133-53
at
Tue Sep 17
Final
Marshalltown Won 139-22
Tue Sep 17
Final
3 Urbandale
0 Ames
Won 25-20, 25-18, 25-19
Wed Sep 18
Final
Dowling Catholic Lost 155-163
UGCC
Wed Sep 18
Final
Dowling Catholic Lost 168-179
UGCC
at
Thu Sep 19
Final
Cedar Falls Invitational Placed 6th
at Birdsall Park (See new preview for time adjustments 9-19)
at
Thu Sep 19
Final
Cedar Falls Invitational Placed 2nd
at Birdsall Park (See new preview for time adjustments 9-19)
at
Thu Sep 19
Final
Johnston Lost 251-314
Triangular with SE Polk (at Jester)
at
Thu Sep 19
Final
Southeast Polk Lost 283-314
Triangular with SE Polk (at Jester)
Thu Sep 19
Final
32 Urbandale
20 Ottumwa
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Ads

Apparel Banner

Participation Banner