Upcoming Events

at
Tue Mar 23
4:00 PM
Waukee Invite
at
Tue Mar 23
4:00 PM
Waukee Invite
at
Thu Apr 01
4:30 PM
Dallas Center-Grimes Invite
7th Only
at
Thu Apr 01
4:30 PM
Johnston Invitational
8th Only
at
Thu Apr 01
4:30 PM
Hawkette Invite
Northview Middle School
at
Thu Apr 01
4:30 PM
Hawkette Invite
Northview Middle School
vs.
Mon Apr 05
4:15 PM
Indianola Invitational
@ Indianola Middle School 7th/8th Grade
Tue Apr 06
4:30 PM
Gary DouBrava Invite
Tue Apr 06
4:30 PM
Gary DouBrava Invite
vs.
Thu Apr 08
4:15 PM
Ankeny Invitational
@ 8th Grade Only Northview Middle School
Tue Apr 13
4:30 PM
Urbandale Invitational
7th/8th Grade
at
Tue Apr 13
4:15 PM
Des Moines East Invite
at
Tue Apr 13
4:15 PM
Des Moines East Invite
vs.
Thu Apr 15
4:15 PM
Indianola Invitational
@ Indianola Middle School 7th Only
Thu Apr 15
4:30 PM
Chuck Silvey Invite
Thu Apr 15
4:30 PM
Chuck Silvey Invite
at
Mon Apr 19
4:30 PM
Dowling Catholic Invite
at
Mon Apr 26
4:15 PM
Norwalk Invitational
at
Mon Apr 26
4:15 PM
Norwalk Invitational
at
Mon May 03
4:30 PM
Ballard
vs.
Tue May 04
TBD
Central Conference Meet
@ Johnston High School
vs.
Tue May 04
TBD
Central Conf Meet Opponent
@ Johnston
at
Thu May 06
4:30 PM
Dallas Center-Grimes Invitational
7th/8th Grade
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule
at
Thu Apr 05
Final
Ankeny Invite Placed 5th
Shot Put and Discus at Ankeny HS, all other events at Northview Middle School
at
Thu Apr 05
Cancelled
Urbandale
DCG Invite
7th Grade
Tue Apr 10
Final
Urbandale Invite Placed 2nd
Gary DouBrava Coed Track Invitational
Thu Apr 19
Cancelled
Urbandale Invite
Varsity-only meet due to projected weather
Thu Apr 19
Final
Urbandale Invite Placed 6th
Chuck Silvey Coed Track Invitational
at
Mon Apr 23
Final
Dowling Catholic Invite Placed 4th
Fri May 04
Final
Conference Meet Placed 3rd
Tue May 08
Cancelled
Urbandale
Johnston Invite
8th Grade (at Johnston Middle School)
vs.
Thu May 10
Final
Regional Meet Placed 2nd
@ Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex (Council Bluffs)
at
Sat May 19
TBA
State Meet Placed 24th
at Drake Stadium
at
Tue Mar 26
Final
Waukee Invite No Team Score
Field at 4:00, Running at 4:15
at
Thu Apr 04
Final
Ankeny Invite Placed 5th
Tue Apr 09
Final
Urbandale Invite Placed 4th
Thu Apr 11
Cancelled
Urbandale
Ankeny Invite
8th only at Ankeny High School (4:30 Field, 4:45 Running)
at
Sat Apr 13
Final
Blue Oval Invitational No Team Score
at Drake Stadium
at
Tue Apr 16
Final
Des Moines East Invite Placed 2nd
Field at 4:15, Running at 4:45
Thu Apr 18
Final
Urbandale Invite Placed 5th
at
Mon Apr 22
Final
Dowling Catholic Invite Placed 5th
Field at 4:15, Running at 4:30
at
Thu Apr 25
Final
Drake Relays No Team Score
at
Fri Apr 26
Final
Drake Relays No Team Score
at
Sat Apr 27
Final
Drake Relays No Team Score
Tue Apr 30
Cancelled
Urbandale
WDM Valley Invite
8th only
vs.
Thu May 02
Final
Conference Meet Placed 6th
@ at Northview Middle School Field at 4:00, Running at 4:30
at
Fri May 10
Final
State Qualifying Meet Placed 4th
at Fort Dodge (Field at 4:00, Running at 4:30)
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Ads

Apparel Banner

Participation Banner